Personal Information Collection Statement

As a social responsible company, Pak Shing Travel Co. Ltd. (hereinafter “the Company”) is always respecting privacy, thus any personal information collected from clients and/or their representatives (if any). In order to protect the collected personal information, the Company has established the following policy and code of practice in handling personal information from clients and/or their representatives (if any).

The personal information of clients collected and held by the Company will be merely used for verification, exchange and/or disclosure to the Company and/or other organisations and persons in connection with the travelling business of the Company for the purposes of relevant administrative arrangement, customer service, risk management, crime investigation and other related services and activities without any prior notice to the clients until further notice from the clients have been given to the Company.

According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR), clients shall have the right to gain access and/or make any changes to his/her relevant personal information according to relevant laws by email the Company via info@pakshing.com.hk or call the Company at +852 2723 0228. Clients may also express unwillingness to receive any promotional and marketing materials from the Company by email the Company via info@pakshing.com.hk with no charge incurs.

Contact us

公司名稱:Pak Shing Travel Co. Ltd
地址:401 Chevalier House, 45 Chatham Road South, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
電話:+852 2723 0228
電郵:info@pakshing.com.hk